26, Mosyer Drive, BR5 4PW
26 Mosyer Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £385,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£385,500 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Mosyer Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,589 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,044 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £385,500 £4,589 £423,659 £5,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Mosyer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Mosyer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.