Property data
Sale history
£136,000 on Jan 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Alderney Way.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £136,000 £1,545 £172,823 £1,964

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Immingham are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,860 per square metre (£106 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Alderney Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 20 Alderney Way.

Photos for 20 Alderney Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.