Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2021 £350,000 5.1% 3.1%
Jun 2002 £138,000 9.1% 7.5%
May 2000 £115,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 176, Stroud Crescent.

Floorplan 176
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,364 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £350,000 £4,375 £349,108 £4,364
Jun 2002 £138,000 £1,725 £342,573 £4,282
May 2000 £115,000 £1,438 £360,833 £4,510

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 176 Stroud Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 176 Stroud Crescent.

Photos for 176 Stroud Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: