3, Oxclose Road, LS23 6FA
3 Oxclose Road is a 185 m² detached home in Boston Spa. It sold for £910,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £910,000 7.2% 5.5% Feb 2015 £599,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Oxclose Road.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,918 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,996 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £910,000 £4,919 £1,109,314 £5,996 Feb 2015 £599,995 £3,243 £855,857 £4,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,109,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £605,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 897 square metres (9,655 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Oxclose Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Oxclose Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.