1, Mintern Close, N13 5SX
1 Mintern Close is a 48 m² flat in Palmers Green. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £280,000 8.2% 6.1% May 1995 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Mintern Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,833 per square metre (£542 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,985 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £280,000 £5,833 £287,296 £5,985 May 1995 £37,000 £771 £285,858 £5,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,296. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Mintern Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 1 Mintern Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: