22, Broadway, WV8 2EL
22 Broadway is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Codsall. It sold for £307,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £307,500 5.6% 4.1% Sep 2017 £256,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £307,500 £2,901 £401,397 £3,787 Sep 2017 £256,000 £2,415 £404,150 £3,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codsall are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,070 per square metre (£287 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.