166, Crayford Way, DA1 4LE
166 Crayford Way is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £365,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £365,000 3.8% 1.7% Mar 2006 £209,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,842 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £365,000 £3,842 £421,300 £4,435 Mar 2006 £209,500 £2,205 £468,629 £4,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 166 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.