Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£164,000 Feb 2021 2.2% 0.4% £199,020
£124,950 Sep 2008 2.5% -0.6% £200,498
£118,000 Jun 2006 na na £190,273
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,102 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,300 per square metre (£224 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £189,000 and £257,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Walkhampton Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Walkhampton Walk.

Photos for 22 Walkhampton Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.