6, Nent Way, DL2 2BZ
6 Nent Way is a 133 m² detached home in Hurworth. It sold for £132,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £132,000 -0.7% -2.2% Jun 2012 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £992 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £132,000 £992 £164,095 £1,234 Jun 2012 £140,000 £1,053 £176,585 £1,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Nent Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Nent Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: