26, Great Copse Drive, PO9 5DA
26 Great Copse Drive is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Havant. It sold for £268,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £268,000 0.3% -0.6% Dec 2019 £267,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Great Copse Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,972 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £268,000 £2,330 £341,832 £2,972 Dec 2019 £267,000 £2,322 £345,967 £3,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,530 per square metre (£235 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Great Copse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Great Copse Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.