Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Feb 2021
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,516 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,484 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £280,000 £4,516 £340,015 £5,484

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Albemarle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Albemarle Road.

Photos for 9 Albemarle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.