Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,000 Jan 2021 3.5% 1.5% £405,046
£240,000 Jun 2007 6.5% 4.2% £388,157
£190,000 Sep 2003 na na £384,326
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,000 per sqm (£650 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in New Barnet are now selling for between £5,270 and £6,740 per square metre (£489 and £626 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Barnet EN5-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £290,000 and £371,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in New Barnet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Highpoint Lyonsdown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2012) of 18 Highpoint Lyonsdown Road.

Photos for Highpoint Lyonsdown Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.