77, Elsa Road, DA16 1JZ
77 Elsa Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £420,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £420,000 5.2% 3.3% Jan 2017 £343,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Elsa Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,915 per square metre (£550 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,537 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £420,000 £5,915 £464,109 £6,537 Jan 2017 £343,000 £4,831 £405,900 £5,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Elsa Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 77 Elsa Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: