2e, Lentons Lane, CV2 1NW
2e Lentons Lane is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Aldermans Green. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £150,000 3.6% 2.0% Jul 2017 £132,000 9.0% 7.2% Sep 2015 £112,000 -0.4% -2.7% Jun 2006 £116,700 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £150,000 £2,273 £177,523 £2,690 Jul 2017 £132,000 £2,000 £178,361 £2,702 Sep 2015 £112,000 £1,697 £180,577 £2,736 Jun 2006 £116,700 £1,768 £213,922 £3,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldermans Green are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,860 per square metre (£187 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2e Lentons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2e Lentons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: