Property data
Sale history
£231,000 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £291,149)
Internal area
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,126 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Morda are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,310 per square metre (£228 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morda SY10-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Brookfields, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for Brookfields . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Brookfields .

Photos for Brookfields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.