19, Hunters Close, BH31 7DJ
19 Hunters Close is a 87 m² detached home in Verwood. It sold for £455,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £455,000 7.8% 6.1% Aug 2015 £301,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Hunters Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,229 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,937 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £455,000 £5,230 £516,552 £5,937 Aug 2015 £301,000 £3,460 £414,315 £4,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Verwood are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,770 per square metre (£332 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hunters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hunters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D