59, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
59 Ruden Way is a 209 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £1,050,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £1,050,000 14.0% 12.3% Jun 2017 £650,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,023 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,368 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £1,050,000 £5,024 £1,121,994 £5,368 Jun 2017 £650,000 £3,110 £731,661 £3,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,121,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £1,014,000 and £1,310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,276 square metres (13,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/02606/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 59 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surre
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the erection of single storey front extension, single storey rear extension and single storey central extension. The erection of rear patio and steps. As amended on 06.02.2019.
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/02034/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 59 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension. Measurement beyond rear wall 8m. Measurement max height 4m. Measurement height at eaves 2.95m.
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 17/01777/PDE
- Type: