Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2021 £291,000 10.5% 9.0%
Oct 2014 £155,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Clickett Hill.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,592 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,182 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £291,000 £3,593 £338,744 £4,182
Oct 2014 £155,000 £1,914 £268,831 £3,319

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,744. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,980 per square metre (£292 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Clickett Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Clickett Hill.

Photos for 31 Clickett Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.