35, Cemetery Road, CF39 0BL
35 Cemetery Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Porth. It sold for £169,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£169,500 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Cemetery Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,540 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £169,500 £1,541 £218,249 £1,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.