113, Inglestone Road, GL12 8PH
113 Inglestone Road is a 85 m² detached home in Charfield. It sold for £307,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £307,000 1.7% -0.3% Aug 2007 £244,950 12.2% 10.3% Jun 1999 £96,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,177 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £307,000 £3,612 £355,079 £4,177 Aug 2007 £244,950 £2,882 £409,832 £4,822 Jun 1999 £96,000 £1,129 £392,417 £4,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Inglestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 P19/19418/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 113 Inglestone Road Wickwar Wotton Under Edge South Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side and single storey rear extension to form additional living accommodation.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale