3, Magnolia Way, CM15 9QS
3 Magnolia Way is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Pilgrims Hatch. It sold for £459,200 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £459,200 1.5% 0.2% Apr 2018 £440,000 28.8% 26.9% May 2013 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Magnolia Way.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,937 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,477 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £459,200 £4,938 £509,362 £5,477 Apr 2018 £440,000 £4,731 £511,171 £5,496 May 2013 £125,000 £1,344 £222,296 £2,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilgrims Hatch are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,830 per square metre (£411 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £542,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Magnolia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Magnolia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.