Property data
Sale history
£273,000 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £323,200)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,845 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Kennington are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,210 per square metre (£302 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kennington TN24-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 66, Bybrook Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
K57388
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
66 Bybrook Road, Kennington, Ashford
Owner
HOME GROUP LIMITED (Company reference number: 22981R)
Proprietor address: 1 Strawberry Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 4BX
Price paid on title: £273,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Mar 2021
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Home Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.