Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£186,500 Mar 2021 5.2% 3.5% £232,629
£150,000 Dec 2016 0.9% -1.2% £219,542
£138,000 Dec 2007 9.2% 6.9% £212,119
£93,000 Jun 2003 na na £257,820
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,554 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,440 per square metre (£235 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £251,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Hemsby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Hemsby Way.

Photos for 42 Hemsby Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.