18, Beauchamp Walk, SA4 6AE
18 Beauchamp Walk is a 89 m² detached home in Loughor. It sold for £186,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £186,000 1.2% -0.6% Jul 2016 £176,000 2.0% 1.5% Oct 2014 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Beauchamp Walk.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,089 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £186,000 £2,090 £234,203 £2,631 Jul 2016 £176,000 £1,978 £274,627 £3,086 Oct 2014 £170,000 £1,910 £262,780 £2,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughor are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,830 per square metre (£170 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Beauchamp Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Beauchamp Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.