21, Hadfield Close, UB1 2XU
21 Hadfield Close is a 41 m² flat in Southall. It sold for £210,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £210,000 17.8% 15.6% May 1998 £5,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Hadfield Close.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,121 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,206 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £210,000 £5,122 £213,448 £5,206 May 1998 £5,000 £122 £21,639 £528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,340 per square metre (£446 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Hadfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hadfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.