60, Fox Lane, N13 4AR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £440,100 Jan 2021 4.3% 2.8% £451,567 £390,000 Feb 2018 8.4% 6.3% £430,749 £88,500 Oct 1999 69.9% 69.1% £395,586 £75,000 Jun 1999 na na £368,400 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,112 per sqm (£568 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,620 per square metre (£463 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Palmers Green N13-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £359,000 and £477,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Palmers Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: