352, Bishops Drive, DE21 2DF
352 Bishops Drive is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Oakwood. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £150,000 5.2% 3.5% Jan 2015 £110,000 -0.1% -2.4% Mar 2007 £111,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 352, Bishops Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £150,000 £2,542 £175,128 £2,968 Jan 2015 £110,000 £1,864 £180,802 £3,064 Mar 2007 £111,000 £1,881 £156,932 £2,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakwood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,590 per square metre (£274 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 352 Bishops Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 352 Bishops Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: