3, Claudius Road, BS31 2FB
3 Claudius Road is a 149 m² detached home in Keynsham. It sold for £650,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £650,000 5.8% 4.2% Mar 2015 £465,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Claudius Road.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,362 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,173 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £650,000 £4,362 £770,846 £5,173 Mar 2015 £465,000 £3,121 £639,972 £4,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £770,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Claudius Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Claudius Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.