30, Mysydd Terrace, SA1 2PZ
30 Mysydd Terrace is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Landore. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £130,000 5.9% 3.9% Sep 1995 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Mysydd Terrace.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £130,000 £1,413 £158,740 £1,725 Sep 1995 £30,000 £326 £141,365 £1,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Mysydd Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Mysydd Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2000 A00/1223
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 Mysydd Terrace,Landore Swanse
- Description:
- FIRST FLOOR REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 21 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.