50, Max Road, B32 1LB
50 Max Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Quinton. It sold for £208,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £208,000 6.6% 5.0% Nov 2011 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Max Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,799 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £208,000 £2,311 £251,944 £2,799 Nov 2011 £115,000 £1,278 £232,295 £2,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quinton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Max Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Max Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: