Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£237,000 Feb 2021 6.2% 4.2% £279,491
£120,000 Oct 2009 5.2% 3.1% £227,330
£82,000 May 2002 na na £235,672
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,160 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Furness Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Furness Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Furness Close.

Photos for 6 Furness Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.