100, Tre Ifor, CF44 0YH
100 Tre Ifor is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Aberdare. It sold for £68,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£68,500 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Tre Ifor.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £856 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £68,500 £856 £93,263 £1,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,690 per square metre (£155 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Tre Ifor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Tre Ifor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, anthracite.