13, Beech Drive, GU17 0NA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £380,000 Jan 2021 5.8% 4.4% £429,017 £260,000 May 2014 na na £378,697 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,810 per sqm (£447 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Blackwater are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,850 per square metre (£354 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackwater GU17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £302,000 and £383,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackwater). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Beech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 13 Beech Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.