33, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RB
33 Woolbrook Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £420,000 3.7% 2.1% Jul 2017 £369,000 5.8% 3.8% Jul 2010 £247,500 2.2% -0.1% Jul 2003 £212,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,077 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,668 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £420,000 £4,078 £480,803 £4,668 Jul 2017 £369,000 £3,583 £452,439 £4,393 Jul 2010 £247,500 £2,403 £525,106 £5,098 Jul 2003 £212,000 £2,058 £443,310 £4,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 33 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: