64, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RL
64 Crimsworth Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Nine Elms. It sold for £1,122,870 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £1,122,870 11.6% 9.7% Apr 2017 £725,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Crimsworth Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,901 per square metre (£1,013 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,399 per square metre (£1,059 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £1,122,870 £10,902 £1,174,063 £11,399 Apr 2017 £725,000 £7,039 £770,192 £7,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,174,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £647,000 and £998,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Crimsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.