19, Bishops Walk, LL17 0SU
19 Bishops Walk is a 89 m² detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £182,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Bishops Walk.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,044 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,462 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £182,000 £2,045 £219,151 £2,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Bishops Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bishops Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.