54, Lime Tree Walk, DN12 4TF
54 Lime Tree Walk is a 75 m² terraced home in Denaby Main. It sold for £78,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £78,000 * -0.6% -2.6% Dec 2006 £85,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Lime Tree Walk.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,040 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £78,000 £1,040 £100,423 £1,339 Dec 2006 £85,000 £1,133 £131,279 £1,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denaby Main are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,370 per square metre (£126 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Lime Tree Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Lime Tree Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.