45, Feversham Drive, YO62 6DH
45 Feversham Drive is a 83 m² detached home in Kirkbymoorside. It sold for £228,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £228,000 4.5% 2.7% May 2016 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Feversham Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £228,000 £2,747 £272,407 £3,282 May 2016 £185,000 £2,229 £267,012 £3,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Feversham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Feversham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.