33, Kerver Lane, YO19 5SL
33 Kerver Lane is a 156 m² detached home in Dunnington. It sold for £507,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £507,500 5.3% 3.3% Aug 1995 £137,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Kerver Lane.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,887 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £507,500 £3,253 £606,345 £3,887 Aug 1995 £137,250 £880 £560,598 £3,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunnington are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,100 per square metre (£316 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Kerver Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Kerver Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.