37, Jubilee Way, PR26 9HD
37 Jubilee Way is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Croston. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £220,000 0.5% -1.4% Feb 2008 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Jubilee Way.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £220,000 £1,705 £280,278 £2,173 Feb 2008 £205,000 £1,589 £303,422 £2,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 37 Jubilee Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.