24, Landcross Drive, NN3 3LS
24 Landcross Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £260,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £260,000 2.3% 0.2% Aug 2004 £179,995 15.1% 13.5% May 2000 £99,500 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,549 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,044 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £260,000 £2,549 £310,440 £3,044 Aug 2004 £179,995 £1,765 £402,616 £3,947 May 2000 £99,500 £975 £444,258 £4,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,680 per square metre (£273 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Landcross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2013) for 24 Landcross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.