Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£365,000 Jan 2021 6.0% 4.0% £417,821
£113,000 Dec 2000 12.8% 11.1% £463,103
£87,000 Oct 1998 na na £416,755
Floor plan
Floorplan 84
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,650 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gravesend DA12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £385,000 and £473,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Gravesend). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 Clipper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 84 Clipper Crescent.

Photos for 84 Clipper Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2016 20151210
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
84 Clipper Crescent Gravesend Ken
Description:
Proposed hip to gable enlargement of existing roof, erection of single storey rear extension and construction of a dormer extension in the rear roof slope.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.