Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£548,000 Jan 2021 2.6% 0.5% £648,536
£370,000 Sep 2005 5.0% 3.4% £682,898
£285,000 May 2000 na na £762,864
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 New Barn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 3 New Barn.

Photos for 3 New Barn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms