47, Redhill Drive, HA8 5JL
47 Redhill Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Burnt Oak. It sold for £520,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Jan 2021
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,046 per square metre (£562 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,407 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £520,000 £6,047 £551,013 £6,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £551,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.