50, Long Lane, L39 5AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £489,950 Jan 2021 7.7% 6.1% £601,211 £257,500 May 2012 na na £417,252 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,202 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Aughton are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,660 per square metre (£255 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aughton L39-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £421,000 and £560,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Aughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 505 square metres (5,436 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 T/2024/0131/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 50 Long Lane Aughton Ormskirk Lancashire
- Description:
- T1 Beech. Reduce back lowest limb back to stem away from house due to proximity. Crown lift to clear highway and phone line
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: