91a, Ratcliffe Drive, BS34 8TY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £327,000 Feb 2021 2.9% 1.3% £381,702 £279,950 Aug 2015 na na £407,195 - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,554 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Stoke Gifford are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,830 per square metre (£366 and £448 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Gifford BS34-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £363,000 and £444,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Gifford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91a Ratcliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2016) of 91a Ratcliffe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.