30, Bognor Road, PO19 7TG
30 Bognor Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Chichester. It sold for £338,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £338,500 3.0% 1.2% Dec 2010 £249,500 -1.5% -4.2% Nov 2007 £262,000 4.8% 2.3% Jul 2005 £235,000 15.8% 14.0% Apr 2003 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Bognor Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,029 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,179 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £338,500 £4,030 £351,070 £4,179 Dec 2010 £249,500 £2,970 £365,014 £4,345 Nov 2007 £262,000 £3,119 £377,914 £4,499 Jul 2005 £235,000 £2,798 £384,783 £4,581 Apr 2003 £170,000 £2,024 £336,930 £4,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,840 per square metre (£333 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Bognor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 30 Bognor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: