48, Moor Drive, L23 2UR
48 Moor Drive is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Crosby. It sold for £295,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £295,000 2.7% 0.6% Jul 2006 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Moor Drive.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,360 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,855 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £295,000 £2,360 £356,818 £2,855 Jul 2006 £200,000 £1,600 £328,605 £2,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Moor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Moor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.