21, Milbrook Drive, L32 1TF
21 Milbrook Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £165,000 5.3% 3.4% Jun 1996 £45,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Milbrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,208 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £165,000 £1,514 £240,673 £2,208 Jun 1996 £45,950 £422 £190,169 £1,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,610 per square metre (£189 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Milbrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Milbrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.