104, Dunbar Road, PR8 4RL
104 Dunbar Road is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £350,000 6.9% 5.3% Jan 2014 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Dunbar Road.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £350,000 £2,229 £423,551 £2,698 Jan 2014 £220,000 £1,401 £343,575 £2,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Dunbar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Dunbar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric storage heaters.